The Twenty20 (T20) World Cup has officially started.
The international cricket tournament is being held in Bangladesh.
See TV and live streaming information, fixtures, groups, and a complete schedule including results so far below.
Fixtures & Results
March 16
Afghanistan vs Bangladesh
Bangladesh won by nine wickets
Hong Kong vs Nepal
Nepal won by 80 runs
March 17
Zimbabwe vs Ireland
Ireland won by three wickets
United Arab Emirates vs Netherlands
Netherlands won by six wickets
March 18
Afghanistan vs Hong Kong
Afghanistan won by seven wickets
Bangladesh vs Nepal
Bangladesh won by eight wickets
March 19
Zimbabwe vs Netherlands
Zimbabwe won by five wickets
Ireland vs United Arab Emirates
Ireland won by 21 runs
March 20
Afghanistan vs Nepal
Nepal won by nine runs
Bangladesh vs Hong Kong
1:30 p.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
March 21
Zimbabwe vs United Arab Emirates
5:30 a.m. GMT
Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Sylhet
Ireland vs Netherlands
9:30 a.m. GMT
Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Sylhet
India vs Pakistan
1:30 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
March 22
Sri Lanka vs South Africa
9:30 a.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
England vs New Zealand
1:30 p.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
March 23
Pakistan vs Australia
9:30 a.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
West Indies vs India
1:30 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
March 24
New Zealand vs South Africa
9:30 a.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sri Lanka vs TBD
1:30 p.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
March 25
West Indies vs TBD
1:30 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
March 27
South Africa vs TBD
9:30 a.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
England vs Sri Lanka
1:30 p.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
March 28
West Indies vs Australia
9:30 a.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
India vs TBD
1:30 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
March 29
New Zealand vs TBD
9:30 a.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
England vs South Africa
1:30 p.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
March 30
Pakistan vs TBD
9:30 a.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
India vs Australia
1:30 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
March 31
England vs TBD
9:30 a.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sri Lanka vs New Zealand
1:30 p.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
April 1
Australia vs TBD
9:30 a.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
West Indies vs Pakistan
1:30 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
April 3
TBD (1st Group 1) vs TBD (2nd Group 2) semifinal
1:00 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
April 4
TBD (1st Group 2) vs TBD (2nd Group 1) semifinal
1:00 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
April 6
TBD vs TBD final
1:00 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
Groups
Group A
Bangladesh
Afghanistan
Nepal
Hong Kong
Group B
Zimbabwe
Ireland
Netherlands
United Arab Emirates
Group 1
South Africa
Sri Lanka
England
New Zealand
Group 2
India
Pakistan
West Indies
Australia
The top team in Group A and Group B will join the Group 1 and Group 2 teams in the Super 10, which begins on March 21. The schedule will be updated by then.
TV and Live Streaming Info
Live streaming is available on Sky’s Now TV app, StarSports.com, WatchESPN, PTV.com, SuperSport.com, and MTVsports.lk. Some of the live streaming is only available in one country or region.
See television broadcasters below.
India
Doordarshan
Bangladesh
Bangladesh TV
Maasranga TV
Gazi TV
Nepal
Nepal Television
Pakistan
Pakistan Television
Ten Sports
Sri Lanka
CSN
Indian Sub-Continent (India, Bangladesh, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Maldives, Bhutan)
STAR Sports
Malaysia and Brunei
Astro
Afghanistan
Lemar TV
Papua New Guinea
Star Cricket–Hitron
Singapore
Star Cricket Starhub
Star Cricket Singtel
Hong Kong
Star Cricket–PCCW
Philippines
Star Cricket–SKY Cable
Australia
Fox Sports Australia
Channel 9
New Zealand
SKY TV
England, Wales, Scotland, and Republic of Ireland
SKY Sports
South Africa and Sub Saharan Africa
SuperSport
SABC
North Africa and Middle East
OSN SPORT CRICKET
Europe (excluding UK, Republic of Ireland, the Channel Islands, the Isle of Man)
EUROSPORT
Caribbean, South America, Central America, United States, Mexico
ESPN
Canada
Sportsnet
Pacific Islands
Fiji TV
Info source : http://www.theepochtimes.com/n3/565623-t20-world-cup-2014-fixtures-groups-tv-info-live-streaming-and-complete-schedule/
The international cricket tournament is being held in Bangladesh.
See TV and live streaming information, fixtures, groups, and a complete schedule including results so far below.
Fixtures & Results
March 16
Afghanistan vs Bangladesh
Bangladesh won by nine wickets
Hong Kong vs Nepal
Nepal won by 80 runs
March 17
Zimbabwe vs Ireland
Ireland won by three wickets
United Arab Emirates vs Netherlands
Netherlands won by six wickets
March 18
Afghanistan vs Hong Kong
Afghanistan won by seven wickets
Bangladesh vs Nepal
Bangladesh won by eight wickets
March 19
Zimbabwe vs Netherlands
Zimbabwe won by five wickets
Ireland vs United Arab Emirates
Ireland won by 21 runs
March 20
Afghanistan vs Nepal
Nepal won by nine runs
Bangladesh vs Hong Kong
1:30 p.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
March 21
Zimbabwe vs United Arab Emirates
5:30 a.m. GMT
Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Sylhet
Ireland vs Netherlands
9:30 a.m. GMT
Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Sylhet
India vs Pakistan
1:30 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
March 22
Sri Lanka vs South Africa
9:30 a.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
England vs New Zealand
1:30 p.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
March 23
Pakistan vs Australia
9:30 a.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
West Indies vs India
1:30 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
March 24
New Zealand vs South Africa
9:30 a.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sri Lanka vs TBD
1:30 p.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
March 25
West Indies vs TBD
1:30 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
March 27
South Africa vs TBD
9:30 a.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
England vs Sri Lanka
1:30 p.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
March 28
West Indies vs Australia
9:30 a.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
India vs TBD
1:30 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
March 29
New Zealand vs TBD
9:30 a.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
England vs South Africa
1:30 p.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
March 30
Pakistan vs TBD
9:30 a.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
India vs Australia
1:30 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
March 31
England vs TBD
9:30 a.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sri Lanka vs New Zealand
1:30 p.m. GMT
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
April 1
Australia vs TBD
9:30 a.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
West Indies vs Pakistan
1:30 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
April 3
TBD (1st Group 1) vs TBD (2nd Group 2) semifinal
1:00 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
April 4
TBD (1st Group 2) vs TBD (2nd Group 1) semifinal
1:00 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
April 6
TBD vs TBD final
1:00 p.m. GMT
Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
Groups
Group A
Bangladesh
Afghanistan
Nepal
Hong Kong
Group B
Zimbabwe
Ireland
Netherlands
United Arab Emirates
Group 1
South Africa
Sri Lanka
England
New Zealand
Group 2
India
Pakistan
West Indies
Australia
The top team in Group A and Group B will join the Group 1 and Group 2 teams in the Super 10, which begins on March 21. The schedule will be updated by then.
TV and Live Streaming Info
Live streaming is available on Sky’s Now TV app, StarSports.com, WatchESPN, PTV.com, SuperSport.com, and MTVsports.lk. Some of the live streaming is only available in one country or region.
See television broadcasters below.
India
Doordarshan
Bangladesh
Bangladesh TV
Maasranga TV
Gazi TV
Nepal
Nepal Television
Pakistan
Pakistan Television
Ten Sports
Sri Lanka
CSN
Indian Sub-Continent (India, Bangladesh, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Maldives, Bhutan)
STAR Sports
Malaysia and Brunei
Astro
Afghanistan
Lemar TV
Papua New Guinea
Star Cricket–Hitron
Singapore
Star Cricket Starhub
Star Cricket Singtel
Hong Kong
Star Cricket–PCCW
Philippines
Star Cricket–SKY Cable
Australia
Fox Sports Australia
Channel 9
New Zealand
SKY TV
England, Wales, Scotland, and Republic of Ireland
SKY Sports
South Africa and Sub Saharan Africa
SuperSport
SABC
North Africa and Middle East
OSN SPORT CRICKET
Europe (excluding UK, Republic of Ireland, the Channel Islands, the Isle of Man)
EUROSPORT
Caribbean, South America, Central America, United States, Mexico
ESPN
Canada
Sportsnet
Pacific Islands
Fiji TV
Info source : http://www.theepochtimes.com/n3/565623-t20-world-cup-2014-fixtures-groups-tv-info-live-streaming-and-complete-schedule/
No comments:
Post a Comment